25 hours ago

(Comfy nude flats from Payless,
Shirt from Burberry,
White pants from F21,
Pearl white LM Metal tote fromLongchamp)


Finally posted something on lookbook.nu since my 2008 membership. (haha) so yeah, first look, it is! :)

(Wedges from CMG,
Navy blue sheer top from Pink Manila,
BellBottom pants from F21,
Fandango pink clutch from Accessorize)


Finally! :) new babies! new babies!

It's not exactly the same with that of cool kids' but it's the closest to their design!
So yeah! Happy new for me! :>


Cool Kids + Sebago Docksides


The second colorway of the Cool Cats Sebago Docksides is set to release April 15th. The docksides were designed in celebration of the Cool Cats Pop-Up Store in Los Angeles which opens the same day as the release. They are limited to only 120 pairs worldwide and features pink laces with an eye-catching grey upper. Pick them up on the 15th at either colette or at the Cool Cats online store

(via: This Article)


The first time i laid my eyes on this pair, I fell in love with it. I think docksides and all those boat shoes look very sexy in a man. Even if it has pink on it. (well, honestly, men in pink look sexy!) It's just sad, this pair's already sold out. But im not losing hope! Im gonna look for a pair for the women -- at least a pair that has colors close to these shoes :) *crosses fingers* 

xx, missB


ANTM's Nigel Barker and miss J Alexander visits the Philippines--

 They were going around Ayala Malls for some beauty talks, and it was held at the Greenbelt 3 mini amphitheater last night. Luckily, I was there with some friends, and got to see Miss J and Nigel in person! Im so sorry for these crappy low-res photos, though. I forgot my HD cam, so i had  to use my sucky iphone camera.